335 Cimarron Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Cimarron Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $595,608, approximately $329 per square foot. 335 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Fontecha Marcelino Fernandez and Fontecha Naida R
Bought by
Marcelino & Naida Fontecha Living Trust and Fontecha Naida R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelino & Naida Fontecha Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $352,309 | $101,182 | $251,127 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $345,402 | $99,199 | $246,203 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $338,630 | $97,254 | $241,376 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $331,992 | $95,348 | $236,644 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $325,483 | $93,479 | $232,004 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $322,147 | $92,521 | $229,626 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $315,831 | $90,707 | $225,124 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $309,639 | $88,929 | $220,710 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $303,569 | $87,186 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $297,618 | $85,477 | $212,141 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $286,000 | $74,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $261,000 | $70,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map