335 Daisy Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Daisy Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $1,055,463, approximately $637 per square foot. 335 Daisy Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Academy, Mar Vista Senior High School, and Imperial Beach Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Hwa Mayson
Bought by
Hwa Mayson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Huey John L and Huey Christina L
Bought by
Hwa Mayson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,304
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,038,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Huey John Louis
Bought by
Huey John Louis and Huey Christina Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwa Mayson | -- | -- | |
| Hwa Mayson | $127,500 | North American Title | |
| Huey John Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwa Mayson | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $203,557 | $66,847 | $136,710 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $199,567 | $65,537 | $134,030 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $195,654 | $64,252 | $131,402 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $191,819 | $62,993 | $128,826 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $188,058 | $61,758 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $186,130 | $61,125 | $125,005 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $182,481 | $59,927 | $122,554 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $178,903 | $58,752 | $120,151 |
| 2017 | $140 | $175,396 | $57,600 | $117,796 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $171,958 | $56,471 | $115,487 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $169,376 | $55,623 | $113,753 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $166,059 | $54,534 | $111,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map