335 E 165th St Bronx, NY 10456
Concourse Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,850
Sq Ft
3,311
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E 165th St, Bronx, NY 10456. 335 E 165th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Grant Avenue Elementary School, Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, and Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Hb Foundation Inc
Bought by
Highbridge Facilities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Facilities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hb Foundation Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $103,950 | $89,910 | $14,040 |
| 2025 | -- | $103,050 | $86,940 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,140 | $86,040 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $93,150 | $85,050 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $97,650 | $89,550 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $89,100 | $81,000 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $93,150 | $85,050 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,150 | $76,050 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,550 | $63,450 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $6,774 | $72,000 | $63,900 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $68,400 | $60,300 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $66,600 | $58,500 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $62,100 | $54,000 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map