335 E 55th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E 55th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $825,406, approximately $484 per square foot. 335 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $287,757 | $114,404 | $173,353 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $282,115 | $112,161 | $169,954 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $276,584 | $109,962 | $166,622 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $271,161 | $107,806 | $163,355 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $265,845 | $105,693 | $160,152 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $263,120 | $104,610 | $158,510 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $257,961 | $102,559 | $155,402 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $252,904 | $100,549 | $152,355 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $243,086 | $96,646 | $146,440 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $239,436 | $95,195 | $144,241 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $234,747 | $93,331 | $141,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map