335 E Montello Dr Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Montello Dr, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $763,429, approximately $497 per square foot. 335 E Montello Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $318,265 | $261,167 | $57,098 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $312,026 | $256,047 | $55,979 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $305,909 | $251,027 | $54,882 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $299,911 | $246,105 | $53,806 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $294,031 | $241,280 | $52,751 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $285,312 | $234,124 | $51,188 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $279,719 | $229,534 | $50,185 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $268,859 | $220,622 | $48,237 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $264,822 | $217,309 | $47,513 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $259,636 | $213,053 | $46,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map