335 Eli Rd Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Eli Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $366,169, approximately $214 per square foot. 335 Eli Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Christensen Michael David and Christensen Priscilla
Bought by
Morelan Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,496
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,673
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelan Michael J | $280,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Morelan Michael Michael | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morelan Michael J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Morelan Michael Michael | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $353,600 | $45,400 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $332,000 | $45,400 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $319,600 | $45,400 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $276,600 | $45,400 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $220,200 | $45,400 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $231,800 | $45,400 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $209,400 | $46,200 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $186,500 | $46,200 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $171,400 | $46,200 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map