335 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $252,249, approximately $180 per square foot. 335 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Kiener Frank and Kiener Florence
Bought by
Kiener Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiener Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $12,500 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map