353 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $207,917, approximately $183 per square foot. 353 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Syracuse Rice Laurie and Vesper Deborah
Bought by
Thompson Gregory M and Cutler Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gregory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $12,500 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map