352 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $233,681, approximately $159 per square foot. 352 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Oneill Amy
Bought by
Divincent David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,073
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divincent David L | $71,500 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divincent David L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $9,600 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map