335 Lansdowne Rd Charlotte, NC 28270
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $869,361, approximately $388 per square foot. 335 Lansdowne Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Hunter Minaxi M and Hunter Conrad James
Bought by
Hunter Minaxi M and Mehta Nayantikaben Maganial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Penley Fred J
Bought by
Hunter Minaxi M and Hunter Conrad James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$126,204
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Jones Robin Elizabeth and Jones Brett
Bought by
Penley Fred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Penley Fred J and Penley Rachel S
Bought by
Jones Robin Elizabeth and Mcmurry Sue Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Minaxi M | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Minaxi M | $245,000 | Barristers Title | |
| Penley Fred J | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Robin Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Minaxi M | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $676,200 | $475,000 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $676,200 | $475,000 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $676,200 | $475,000 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $423,100 | $175,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $423,100 | $175,000 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $423,100 | $175,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $423,100 | $175,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $252,700 | $85,500 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $252,700 | $85,500 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $252,700 | $85,500 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $252,700 | $85,500 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map