335 Lido Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Lido Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $694,436, approximately $483 per square foot. 335 Lido Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcdermott Margaret
Bought by
Barroso Jose Luis and Barroso Davi Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Barroso Jose L and Davi Lynn M
Bought by
Barroso Jose Luis and Barroso Davi Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Margaret Mcdermott
Bought by
Barroso Jose Luis and Barroso Davi Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barroso Jose Luis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Barroso Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Barroso Jose Luis | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barroso Jose Luis | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $263,425 | $105,370 | $158,055 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $258,260 | $103,304 | $154,956 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $253,197 | $101,279 | $151,918 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $248,233 | $99,293 | $148,940 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $243,366 | $97,346 | $146,020 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $240,873 | $96,349 | $144,524 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $236,151 | $94,460 | $141,691 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $231,521 | $92,608 | $138,913 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $226,983 | $90,793 | $136,190 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $222,533 | $89,013 | $133,520 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $219,192 | $87,677 | $131,515 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $214,900 | $85,960 | $128,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map