335 Maple Ln Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Maple Ln, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $210,908, approximately $160 per square foot. 335 Maple Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Mooney Larry S and Mooney Jerry W
Bought by
Lewis Ronald and Lewis Lorri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald | $201,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $49,540 | $8,900 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $49,540 | $8,900 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $49,540 | $8,900 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $45,660 | $9,270 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $45,660 | $9,270 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $45,660 | $9,270 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $38,690 | $7,850 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $38,690 | $7,850 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $38,690 | $7,850 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $38,700 | $7,620 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $38,700 | $7,620 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $38,700 | $7,620 | $31,080 |
| 2012 | $815 | $39,890 | $7,850 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map