335 Massachusetts Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Massachusetts Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $222,800, approximately $285 per square foot. 335 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Larry J
Bought by
Kabick Katherine I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,311
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabick Katherine I | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabick Katherine I | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |