$499,500

335 McKelvy Ave Clovis, CA 93611

Estimated payment $2,912/month

Total Views 14,262
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-loved immaculate, and beautifully maintained Clovis home offering approximately 1,841 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, owned solar (NEM 2) with zero payments at annual true-up per seller, newer HVAC installed in Feb 2025, and an open-concept layout. Situated on a generous ~7,400 sq ft lot, this property provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Spacious floorplan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, custom countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a garden window that overlooks a stunning backyard. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting space. The refrigerator, 60" Sony flat-screen TV are included at no value or warranty. Whole-house vac and 220-outlet in garage a plus. Security cameras and security system also included with the sale. The bathrooms feature marble floors and granite countertops. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard with mature trees, including lemon, orange, crepe myrtle, and crabapple, creating a private, park-like setting. The insulated shed is perfect for storing gardening tools, equipment, etc. The three-tier water feature adds a tranquil touch. Located in Clovis Unified School District and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers exceptional value.

Listing Agent

Lynette Baker

Realty Concepts, Ltd. Brokerage Phone: 5592886382 License #01477883 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Tax Tract Number 4041
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55020104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,420 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Shed, Camera Security System, Flat-Screen TV
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 55020104
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1841.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Chair Railings, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Family Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 271.32
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Urban, Storm Drains, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7420.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1703

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7420.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Tract Number: 4041

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,939 $239,147 $73,578 $165,569
2023 $2,749 $229,863 $70,722 $159,141
2022 $2,713 $225,357 $69,336 $156,021
2021 $2,638 $220,939 $67,977 $152,962
2020 $2,628 $218,674 $67,280 $151,394
2019 $2,578 $214,387 $65,961 $148,426
2018 $2,522 $210,184 $64,668 $145,516
2017 $2,467 $206,063 $63,400 $142,663
2016 $2,385 $202,023 $62,157 $139,866
2015 $2,349 $198,990 $61,224 $137,766
2014 $2,306 $195,093 $60,025 $135,068
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $487,775 -2.3% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $499,500 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: FR26067483

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 550-201-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.