335 Middle Oaks Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $304,174
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Middle Oaks Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $287,544, approximately $217 per square foot. 335 Middle Oaks Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Welsh Christian M and Welsh Sarah E
Bought by
Powell Anna and Nelsen George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,864
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Music Susan E
Bought by
Welsh Christian M and Allen Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Anna | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Welsh Christian M | $173,195 | Title Resources Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Anna | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Christian M | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $269,200 | $115,000 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $248,800 | $110,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $230,200 | $100,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $204,600 | $80,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $182,600 | $70,000 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $178,200 | $70,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $169,500 | $50,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $169,500 | $50,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $169,500 | $50,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $169,500 | $50,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $164,100 | $50,000 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map