Estimated Value: $1,015,159 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Mulberry St, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,133,790, approximately $632 per square foot. 335 Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Bought by
Haas Dianne Lee (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Dianne Lee (Trustee) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | $796 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $795 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $768 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $761 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $758 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $759 | $16,150 | $2,400 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $709 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map