335 Orange Ave Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Orange Ave, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $348,725, approximately $304 per square foot. 335 Orange Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Los Banos Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $60,018 | $13,835 | $46,183 |
| 2024 | $596 | $58,842 | $13,564 | $45,278 |
| 2023 | $562 | $57,690 | $13,299 | $44,391 |
| 2022 | $551 | $56,560 | $13,039 | $43,521 |
| 2021 | $545 | $55,452 | $12,784 | $42,668 |
| 2020 | $536 | $54,884 | $12,653 | $42,231 |
| 2019 | $526 | $53,808 | $12,405 | $41,403 |
| 2018 | $507 | $52,754 | $12,162 | $40,592 |
| 2017 | $500 | $51,721 | $11,924 | $39,797 |
| 2016 | $504 | $50,708 | $11,691 | $39,017 |
| 2015 | $493 | $49,947 | $11,516 | $38,431 |
| 2014 | $478 | $48,970 | $11,291 | $37,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map