335 Robert St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Robert St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $106,115, approximately $221 per square foot. 335 Robert St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Cappelen-Curtis Nicholas
Bought by
Cappelen Kyle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,683
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappelen Kyle R | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappelen Kyle R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $94,600 | $15,200 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $752 | $81,900 | $12,000 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $630 | $73,200 | $12,000 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $562 | $67,300 | $12,000 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $57,800 | $12,000 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $484 | $52,200 | $9,700 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $462 | $49,500 | $9,700 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $454 | $46,600 | $9,700 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $464 | $46,600 | $9,700 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $442 | $279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map