NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Springlake Ln Unit B Aurora, IL 60504

Fox Valley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $248,244

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
6.81 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,117 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Patio
  • Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2023

GREAT Location near Fox Valley Mall in Springlake! SPACIOUS first floor 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath recently remodeled just for you! NEW carpet, paint, stove, dishwasher and microwave put in on 01/2023. The cozy Family Room with a fireplace is great for winter nights inside. The Large Master Suite has a Full Bath and LARGE Walk in closet. Large in unit Full-size Laundry Room with water included. Enjoy your private patio or take a walk along the path to the Pool, Tennis Courts and Clubhouse. This unit also includes a one car attached garage space. Come see all that Springlake has to offer year round.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fabio Brancati

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475163911 Listed on: 02/21/2023

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Naveenasree Ganesan

john greene, Realtor License #475199851

john greene, Realtor

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,957

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6.81

HOA Fees

  • $413 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (630) 748-8310
  • Property managed by Manor Homes of Spring Lake Condo Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,957

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

6.81 Acres

HOA Fees

$413 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Laundry, Storage
  • LivingArea: 1189
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1189
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm,L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1189
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Association Fee: 413
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Manor Homes of Spring Lake Condo Association
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 630-748-8310
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cowlishaw Elementary School
  • High School: Metea Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Hill Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3957.46
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Veller Thomas O
Bought by
Kandasamy Manikan Daswamy and Ganesan Naveenasree
Seller's Agent
Fabio Brancati
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Naveenasree Ganesan
john greene, Realtor
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$248,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,774
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,470

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kandasamy Manikan Daswamy $210,000 Fox Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kandasamy Manikan Daswamy $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $210,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Rent $1,700 +3.0% --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Rented $1,650 -2.7% --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Rent $1,695 +13.5% --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Rented $1,494 -0.1% --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Price Changed $1,495 -11.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2017 10/28/17 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,636 $60,976 $8,046 $52,930
2023 $4,453 $54,790 $7,230 $47,560
2022 $4,057 $48,380 $6,380 $42,000
2021 $3,957 $46,650 $6,150 $40,500
2020 $4,006 $46,650 $6,150 $40,500
2019 $3,876 $44,370 $5,850 $38,520
2018 $3,297 $37,330 $4,920 $32,410
2017 $3,051 $33,860 $4,460 $29,400
2016 $2,834 $30,650 $4,040 $26,610
2015 $2,281 $29,110 $3,840 $25,270
2014 $2,132 $26,420 $3,480 $22,940
2013 $2,604 $26,600 $3,500 $23,100

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11723188

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-20-406-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.