H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Estimated Value: $466,339
Gorgeous well-built home w/ towering ceilings, lots of light & over 3300 sq. ft. of finished living space. main level has a large living rm, open kitchen/hearth room with a gas fireplace, laundry, master suite, 2 bedrooms & a hall bath. Walk out basement level has a huge family rm with wet bar, 4th & 5th bedrooms, spacious office and full bath. The 3 car garage & the plush yard Completes your dream home! Located in a beautiful neighborhood near both Eudora High & Junior High Schools.
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandonge Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandonge Brandon | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Ingle Jeffry A | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Pelzel Joseph R | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc | |
| Hopson Kurt Duane | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandonge Brandon | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingle Jeffry A | $255,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelzel Joseph R | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopson Kurt Duane | $253,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $313,000 | -2.2% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $320,000 | +1.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $53,468 | $6,900 | $46,568 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $50,923 | $6,613 | $44,310 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $45,196 | $6,613 | $38,583 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $40,998 | $3,680 | $37,318 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $35,075 | $3,450 | $31,625 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $33,764 | $3,450 | $30,314 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $32,660 | $3,105 | $29,555 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $32,660 | $2,760 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $28,290 | $2,760 | $25,530 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $28,612 | $2,993 | $25,619 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,853 | $2,993 | $25,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,278 | $2,993 | $25,285 |
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Caren Rowland
McGrew Real Estate
(785) 979-1243
22 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bob McCoy
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 211394
APN: 023-094-17-0-40-04-014.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.