335 Vine St Unit 3 Glendale, CA 91204
Pacific-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,193,612
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Vine St Unit 3, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,106,537, approximately $821 per square foot. 335 Vine St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Olson Glendale 5 Llc
Bought by
Natanyan Lilik and Pogosyan Nazeli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natanyan Lilik | $230,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Natanyan Lilik | $0 | |
| Closed | Natanyan Lilik | $40,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $326,993 | $170,605 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $320,582 | $167,260 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $314,297 | $163,981 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $308,135 | $160,766 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $302,094 | $157,614 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $293,136 | $152,940 | $140,196 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $287,390 | $149,942 | $137,448 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $276,231 | $144,120 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $272,083 | $141,956 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $266,754 | $139,176 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map