335 Virmargo St Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,173 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Virmargo St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $404,293, approximately $228 per square foot. 335 Virmargo St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Hariton Homes Corp
Bought by
Benavides Jose L and Benavides Veronica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavides Jose L | $126,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benavides Jose L | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $201,189 | $47,902 | $153,287 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $197,245 | $46,963 | $150,282 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $193,379 | $46,043 | $147,336 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $189,589 | $45,141 | $144,448 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $185,872 | $44,256 | $141,616 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $183,966 | $43,802 | $140,164 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $180,359 | $42,943 | $137,416 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $176,823 | $42,101 | $134,722 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $173,355 | $41,275 | $132,080 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $169,956 | $40,466 | $129,490 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $167,403 | $39,858 | $127,545 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $164,124 | $39,077 | $125,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map