3350 Bien Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,717,401 - $1,804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Bien Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,758,350, approximately $862 per square foot. 3350 Bien Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Tran Tony Kim and Tran Tony
Bought by
Tran Tony and The Tony Tran Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Tran Tony Kim
Bought by
Tran Tony Kim and Tran Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Tran Tony Kim
Bought by
Tran Tony Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Trinh Huong T
Bought by
Tran Tony Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tony Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tony Kim | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Tran Tony Kim | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Tony Kim | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tony Kim | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $428,851 | $286,865 | $141,986 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $420,443 | $281,241 | $139,202 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $412,200 | $275,727 | $136,473 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $1,084,090 | $800,684 | $283,406 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $388,795 | $155,187 | $233,608 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $384,809 | $153,596 | $231,213 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $377,265 | $150,585 | $226,680 |
| 2018 | $6,335 | $369,869 | $147,633 | $222,236 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $362,618 | $144,739 | $217,879 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $355,508 | $141,901 | $213,607 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $350,169 | $139,770 | $210,399 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $343,311 | $137,033 | $206,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map