3350 E Sagittarius Ct Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,505 - $1,832,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 E Sagittarius Ct, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,614,376, approximately $369 per square foot. 3350 E Sagittarius Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Montessori Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macqueen Richard Brown | -- | None Available | |
| Macqueen Richard Brown | $689,950 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| T3 Homes Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| T3 1 Llc | $78,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Fazio Charles A | $422,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Mcgavin George | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Mcgavin Adam | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Mcgavin Adam | $355,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T3 Homes Llc | $33,500 | |
| Open | Macqueen Richard Brown | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazio Charles A | $379,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $77,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,521 | $74,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $116,430 | $23,280 | $93,150 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $88,600 | $17,720 | $70,880 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $77,650 | $15,530 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $70,470 | $14,090 | $56,380 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $64,480 | $12,890 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $62,770 | $12,550 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $61,180 | $12,230 | $48,950 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $63,420 | $12,680 | $50,740 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $61,500 | $12,300 | $49,200 |
Map
- 5722 S Mesquite Grove Way
- 3530 E Aquarius Place
- 24716 S 140th St
- 3442 E Cherry Hills Place
- 3423 E Cherry Hills Place
- 3640 E Torrey Pines Ln
- 3385 E Bellerive Place
- 6141 S Bradshaw Way
- 3504 E Bellerive Place
- 6202 S Huachuca Way
- 3110 E Runaway Bay Place
- 3354 E Birchwood Place
- 6340 S Four Peaks Place
- 3323 E Elmwood Place
- 5440 S Dragoon Dr
- 6060 S Pinaleno Place
- 6342 S Neuman Place
- 6551 S Four Peaks Place
- 6481 S Dragoon Ct
- 2733 E Scorpio Place Unit I
- 3350 E Sagittarius Ct Unit 2
- 3370 E Sagittarius Ct
- 3370 E Sagittarius Ct Unit 3
- 3353 E Gemini Ct Unit 7
- 3353 E Gemini Ct
- 3373 E Gemini Ct Unit 6
- 3373 E Gemini Ct
- 3351 E Sagittarius Ct
- 13811 E Country Shadows Rd
- 3390 E Sagittarius Ct Unit 4
- 3390 E Sagittarius Ct
- 25103 S 138th Place
- 3371 E Sagittarius Ct
- 3393 E Gemini Ct Unit 5
- 3391 E Sagittarius Ct
- 3391 E Sagittarius Ct Unit 29
- 3352 E Gemini Ct Unit 8
- 3352 E Gemini Ct
- 3372 E Gemini Ct
- 3410 E Sagittarius Ct Unit 25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.