NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3350 Native Dancer Trail Chipley, FL 32428

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
3.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $184,900 $171 Per Sq Ft

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER. 100% Fully Renovated Home on 3 Acres in leisure lakes!! Lake access and boat launch in gated community. Updates! New Kitchen and baths with Granite counter-tops and new Stainless-Steel appliances in kitchen, new paint in and out, new flooring, new fans and lights, New AC and Hot Water Heater, Existing Metal roof updated with new paint and screws, New 2025 4 Pt/Wind Mit being done. Location, Location, Location! This 3-acre gem is nestled in the sought-after Leisure Lakes community with fantastic amenities: Boat Launch & Lake Access: Perfect for water enthusiasts. Community Pool: Relax and unwind with neighbors. Gated Community: Added security and peace of mind. Property Details: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 1,080 square feet of living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Morton

Bay Living Inc. License #BK3424091 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Co-Listed By

Ed Thornburg Sr.

Bay Living Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Medley

Xcellence License #3492049

Xcellence

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $243

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3.08 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 280 x 543 x 226 x 579

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Security Gate
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Leisure Lakes 1St Add Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$243

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.08
  • Lot Size: 280 x 543 x 226 x 579
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BYLV
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-948-0333
  • Subdivision Name: Leisure Lakes 1st Add
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Drive Through, Unpaved, Gated
  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Security Features: Security Gate, Security Service
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Equestrian Community, Fishing, Gated, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Amenities: Gated, Gazebo
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Vernon

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 134165.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Mobile Home

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 243.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vernon Elementary
  • High School: Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $184,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $171 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $189,900 -3.1% $176 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $195,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Price Changed $195,900 -4.9% $181 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $205,900 -1.9% $191 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $209,900 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $209,900 -4.5% $194 / Sq Ft
02/02/2025 02/02/25 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2025 02/02/25 Price Changed $219,900 +4.8% $204 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $194 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Price Changed $214,900 -1.8% $199 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $218,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,228 $160,829 $40,656 $120,173
2024 $243 $73,996 -- --
2023 $241 $71,841 $0 $0
2022 $235 $69,749 $0 $0
2021 $161 $53,613 $0 $0
2020 $83 $39,546 $0 $0
2019 $82 $38,657 $0 $0
2018 $82 $37,936 $0 $0
2017 $81 $37,156 $0 $0
2016 $79 $36,392 $0 $0
2015 $104 $39,246 $0 $0
2014 -- $42,326 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 767313

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.