3351 Harley Ln Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,273 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 Harley Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $974,318, approximately $359 per square foot. 3351 Harley Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Trucks John D and Trucks Juanita M
Bought by
Delgado Paul J and Delgado Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel J
Bought by
Trucks John D and Trucks Juanita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel J and Borges Loliet Massuet
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,292
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Trucks John D | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Daniel J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hernandez Daniel J | $583,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trucks John D | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel J | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel J | $466,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,908 | $698,835 | $196,854 | $501,981 |
| 2023 | $9,908 | $671,701 | $189,211 | $482,490 |
| 2022 | $9,653 | $658,531 | $185,501 | $473,030 |
| 2021 | $9,519 | $645,619 | $181,864 | $463,755 |
| 2020 | $9,727 | $639,000 | $180,000 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $462,850 | $138,852 | $323,998 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $453,776 | $136,130 | $317,646 |
| 2017 | $7,501 | $444,879 | $133,461 | $311,418 |
| 2016 | $7,492 | $436,157 | $130,845 | $305,312 |
| 2015 | $7,492 | $429,608 | $128,881 | $300,727 |
| 2014 | $7,478 | $421,194 | $126,357 | $294,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map