3351 M St Unit 100 Merced, CA 95348
North Merced Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,220
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3351 M St Unit 100, Merced, CA 95348. 3351 M St Unit 100 is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Charlene Rita
Bought by
Central Valley Coalition For Affordable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$918,750
Outstanding Balance
$755,936
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Lockwood Warren D and Lockwood Rita Charlene
Bought by
Lockwood Warren D and Lockwood Rita Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Lockwood Warren D and Lockwood Rita Charlene
Bought by
Lockwood Warren D and Lockwood Rita Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Corman Gerald
Bought by
Robbins Flanagan Mason and Robbins Gnass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Coalition For Affordable | $1,225,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Lockwood Warren D | -- | None Available | |
| Lockwood Warren D | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Flanagan Mason | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Central Valley Coalition For Affordable | $918,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $999,676 | $48,739 | $950,937 |
| 2024 | $14 | $985,436 | $47,784 | $937,652 |
| 2023 | $14 | $961,302 | $46,848 | $914,454 |
| 2022 | $12 | $935,096 | $45,930 | $889,166 |
| 2021 | $12 | $918,291 | $45,030 | $873,261 |
| 2020 | $10 | $917,805 | $44,569 | $873,236 |
| 2019 | $10 | $895,476 | $43,696 | $851,780 |
| 2018 | $8 | $882,430 | $42,840 | $839,590 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $693,935 | $113,886 | $580,049 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $680,329 | $111,653 | $568,676 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $670,110 | $109,976 | $560,134 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $656,984 | $107,822 | $549,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map