3352 Big Level Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $258,536 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Big Level Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $351,884, approximately $244 per square foot. 3352 Big Level Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Bought by
Bailey Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Bailey Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Nancy W | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Nancy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $186,848 | $25,000 | $161,848 |
| 2024 | $808 | $125,681 | $20,000 | $105,681 |
| 2023 | $843 | $125,681 | $20,000 | $105,681 |
| 2022 | $818 | $125,681 | $20,000 | $105,681 |
| 2021 | $818 | $125,681 | $20,000 | $105,681 |
| 2020 | $706 | $102,331 | $15,000 | $87,331 |
| 2019 | $706 | $102,331 | $15,000 | $87,331 |
| 2018 | $654 | $102,331 | $15,000 | $87,331 |
| 2017 | $654 | $111,167 | $15,000 | $96,167 |
| 2016 | $685 | $111,167 | $15,000 | $96,167 |
| 2015 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map