3352 Foothill Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Foothill Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $291,111, approximately $149 per square foot. 3352 Foothill Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Lazare Ann M
Bought by
Grommes Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Wolter Christopher J and Wolter Lisa M
Bought by
Grommes Jonathan R and Lazare Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Revocabl Harold W Kutsch Vivian L Kutsch
Bought by
Wolter Christopher J and Wolter Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grommes Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Grommes Jonathan R | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Wolter Christopher J | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grommes Jonathan R | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolter Christopher J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $271,800 | $41,500 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $249,200 | $36,100 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $249,200 | $36,100 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $199,390 | $32,450 | $166,940 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $199,390 | $32,450 | $166,940 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $177,010 | $32,450 | $144,560 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $177,010 | $32,450 | $144,560 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $170,230 | $32,450 | $137,780 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $170,230 | $32,450 | $137,780 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $159,570 | $32,450 | $127,120 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $159,570 | $32,450 | $127,120 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $154,680 | $32,450 | $122,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map