3352 Mary Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $61,050 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3352 Mary Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $71,263, approximately $67 per square foot. 3352 Mary Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Mcdaniel James Darrell
Bought by
Mcdaniel Catherine Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Catherine Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $21,145 | $2,400 | $18,745 |
| 2024 | $359 | $21,145 | $2,400 | $18,745 |
| 2023 | $419 | $21,145 | $2,400 | $18,745 |
| 2022 | $252 | $14,268 | $1,376 | $12,892 |
| 2021 | $152 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2020 | $156 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2019 | $157 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2018 | $420 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2017 | $150 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2016 | $139 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2015 | $197 | $11,006 | $1,170 | $9,836 |
| 2014 | $500 | $14,953 | $2,339 | $12,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map