M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maja Jovanovic
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(224) 804-3223
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $453,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning residence boasts a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for family living. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a cozy family room featuring a charming fireplace, creating an ideal space for relaxation and gatherings. The elegant dining room and bright eating area offer ample room for entertaining, while the gorgeous kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and generous cabinet and storage space.Convenience is paramount with a well-appointed laundry room located on the first floor.The versatile loft provides additional living space, perfect for a home office or recreational area. The expansive master bedroom suite serves as your personal sanctuary, complemented by nicely sized secondary bedrooms that provide comfort for family or guests. The full finished basement showcases beautiful hardwood floors and adds significant living and entertainment space. Step outside to your private patio, an ideal setting for dining or enjoying the outdoors. Located within the highly sought-after District 204 schools, this home is perfectly positioned for families seeking quality living in prime Naperville location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475201561 Listed on: 04/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyette Latonya | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jovanovic Maja | $272,850 | Lakeland Title Services | |
| Yaeger Wayne W | $203,000 | Forum Title Insurance Co | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $154,900 | None Available | |
| Juarez Guzman Stelle | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Peter | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Adcock Billy | $255,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Rabovsky Barry | $239,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyette Latonya | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jovanovic Maja | $218,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaeger Wayne W | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Peter | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Adcock Billy | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabovsky Barry | $227,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -1.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.5% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $451,200 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,265 | $127,845 | $30,982 | $96,863 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $112,937 | $27,369 | $85,568 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $104,741 | $25,892 | $78,849 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $99,753 | $24,659 | $75,094 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $98,172 | $24,268 | $73,904 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $95,405 | $23,584 | $71,821 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $90,190 | $23,065 | $67,125 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $87,862 | $22,470 | $65,392 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $85,970 | $21,986 | $63,984 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $82,663 | $21,140 | $61,523 |
| 2014 | $6,274 | $81,020 | $21,140 | $59,880 |
| 2013 | $6,274 | $81,020 | $21,140 | $59,880 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maja Jovanovic
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(224) 804-3223
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Audrey Felland
Compass
(312) 682-8500
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12327601
APN: 07-01-04-409-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.