3353 253rd Ave Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $421,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 253rd Ave, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $384,082, approximately $285 per square foot. 3353 253rd Ave is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $270,920 | $13,890 | $257,030 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $231,550 | $10,260 | $221,290 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $231,550 | $10,260 | $221,290 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $200,260 | $8,260 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $194,460 | $8,260 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $182,170 | $8,860 | $173,310 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $188,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $188,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $159,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $159,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $152,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $152,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map