3353 Hwy 43 Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $119,622 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Hwy 43, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $184,156, approximately $156 per square foot. 3353 Hwy 43 is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Sims Wendy and Sims Christopher D
Bought by
Holland Lovice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Lovice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $6,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $361 | $6,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $449 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $5,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $5,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $4,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $6,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $4,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $4,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $4,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $4,605 | $0 | $0 |