3353 Norwalk St Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,853 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Norwalk St, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $476,213, approximately $269 per square foot. 3353 Norwalk St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Sold by
Lionberger Robert L
Bought by
Terlouw James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terlouw James F | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $24,800 | $7,190 | $17,610 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $21,210 | $6,280 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $21,210 | $6,280 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $18,860 | $5,560 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $19,400 | $5,720 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $17,360 | $5,010 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $17,360 | $5,010 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $15,290 | $4,680 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $15,290 | $4,680 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $16,330 | $5,170 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $16,330 | $5,170 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $894 | $14,070 | $4,780 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map