3353 Ormond Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $235,614 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $247,404, approximately $186 per square foot. 3353 Ormond Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Willis Byron H and Willis Lauren G
Bought by
Taylor Brett T and Hallman Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,248
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$199,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Mullen James F
Bought by
Willis Byron H and Willis Lauren G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,121
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Wineman Nancy Margaret
Bought by
Wineman Nancy Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Franks Veronica S
Bought by
Wineman Nancy Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Franks Veronica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brett T | $160,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Willis Byron H | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wineman Nancy Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Wineman Nancy Margaret | $65,000 | -- | |
| Franks Veronica S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Brett T | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Willis Byron H | $119,121 | |
| Closed | Taylor Brett T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $77,770 | $15,575 | $62,195 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $77,770 | $15,575 | $62,195 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $54,570 | $11,830 | $42,740 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $54,570 | $11,830 | $42,740 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $54,570 | $11,830 | $42,740 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $48,720 | $10,570 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $139,200 | $30,200 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $48,720 | $10,570 | $38,150 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $53,900 | $10,360 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $53,900 | $10,360 | $43,540 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $53,900 | $10,360 | $43,540 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $49,910 | $9,590 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map