3354 Keaton Loop San Jose, CA 95121
Creekside Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121. 3354 Keaton Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cadwallader Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,802 | $905,452 | $897,007 | $8,445 |
| 2023 | $13,531 | $887,699 | $879,419 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $13,453 | $870,294 | $862,176 | $8,118 |
| 2021 | $13,197 | $853,230 | $845,271 | $7,959 |
| 2020 | $12,575 | $844,482 | $836,604 | $7,878 |
| 2019 | $12,238 | $827,924 | $820,200 | $7,724 |
| 2018 | $12,113 | $811,691 | $804,118 | $7,573 |
| 2017 | $11,916 | $795,776 | $788,351 | $7,425 |
| 2016 | $11,368 | $780,174 | $772,894 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $10,842 | $768,456 | $761,285 | $7,171 |
| 2014 | $10,086 | $753,404 | $746,373 | $7,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map