3354 Winthrop St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $728,633
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Winthrop St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $685,158, approximately $446 per square foot. 3354 Winthrop St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Rose Dolores C
Bought by
Fleury Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,100
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$570,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleury Patrick | $395,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleury Patrick | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $707,874 | $509,727 | $198,147 |
| 2024 | $8,445 | $693,995 | $499,733 | $194,262 |
| 2023 | $8,445 | $680,388 | $489,935 | $190,453 |
| 2022 | $8,337 | $667,048 | $480,329 | $186,719 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $609,000 | $438,530 | $170,470 |
| 2019 | $6,857 | $535,000 | $385,244 | $149,756 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $520,000 | $374,442 | $145,558 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $424,000 | $305,314 | $118,686 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $402,500 | $289,832 | $112,668 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $351,000 | $252,748 | $98,252 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $324,500 | $233,666 | $90,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map