3355 Gale Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 Gale Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $697,393, approximately $686 per square foot. 3355 Gale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $64,738 | $36,021 | $28,717 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $63,469 | $35,315 | $28,154 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $62,225 | $34,623 | $27,602 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $61,006 | $33,945 | $27,061 |
| 2021 | $997 | $59,811 | $33,280 | $26,531 |
| 2019 | $984 | $58,039 | $32,294 | $25,745 |
| 2018 | $809 | $56,902 | $31,661 | $25,241 |
| 2016 | $739 | $54,695 | $30,433 | $24,262 |
| 2015 | $713 | $53,874 | $29,976 | $23,898 |
| 2014 | $718 | $52,819 | $29,389 | $23,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map