3356 E Meadowview Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,482 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 E Meadowview Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $714,121, approximately $299 per square foot. 3356 E Meadowview Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Stoes James P and Stoes Tia L
Bought by
Stoes James P and Stoes Tia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Puccio Vincent
Bought by
Stoes James P and Stacey Tia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,796
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Oliver Athony R and Oliver Starr R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoes James P | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Stoes James P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Athony R | $225,295 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoes James P | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Athony R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $31,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $30,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $50,580 | $10,110 | $40,470 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $38,070 | $7,610 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $35,530 | $7,100 | $28,430 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map