3356 Prairie Ave Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,195 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Prairie Ave, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $408,299, approximately $281 per square foot. 3356 Prairie Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Rautiainen Helen L
Bought by
Valladares Enedino and Ramirez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valladares Enedino | $92,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valladares Enedino | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $142,143 | $61,465 | $80,678 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $139,357 | $60,260 | $79,097 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $136,626 | $59,079 | $77,547 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $133,948 | $57,921 | $76,027 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $131,323 | $56,786 | $74,537 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $129,977 | $56,204 | $73,773 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $127,429 | $55,102 | $72,327 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $124,931 | $54,022 | $70,909 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $122,482 | $52,963 | $69,519 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $120,081 | $51,925 | $68,156 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $118,279 | $51,146 | $67,133 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $115,963 | $50,145 | $65,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map