3357 S 8th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $353,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 S 8th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $331,766, approximately $136 per square foot. 3357 S 8th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Lemley Jack O
Bought by
Lemley Jack O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Sommers Phyllis
Bought by
Weber Daniel and Weber Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,825
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemley Jack O | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Weber Daniel | $124,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Daniel | $111,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,880 | $272,500 | $13,900 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $241,400 | $13,900 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $241,400 | $13,900 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $189,600 | $13,900 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $189,600 | $13,900 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $151,100 | $14,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $151,100 | $14,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $145,600 | $12,300 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $138,300 | $12,300 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $138,300 | $12,300 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $141,700 | $12,300 | $129,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,700 | $12,300 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map