Estimated Value: $449,523 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Zaina Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $522,881, approximately $414 per square foot. 3358 Zaina Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Radcliffe Joyce
Bought by
Taylor Robert Wakefield and Prax Lodge Ollie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,781
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,100
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert Wakefield | $323,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert Wakefield | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $416,920 | $180,708 | $236,212 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $400,733 | $173,692 | $227,041 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $392,877 | $170,287 | $222,590 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $385,175 | $166,949 | $218,226 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $381,218 | $165,234 | $215,984 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $373,743 | $161,994 | $211,749 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $366,418 | $158,819 | $207,599 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $359,234 | $155,705 | $203,529 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $352,193 | $152,653 | $199,540 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $346,905 | $150,361 | $196,544 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $340,112 | $147,417 | $192,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map