336 Boulder Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,258 - $723,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Boulder Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $686,315, approximately $267 per square foot. 336 Boulder Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Leanos Betty J
Bought by
Hendricks Maurice and Hendricks Monique N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,157
Outstanding Balance
$332,219
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Pigati Delaura
Bought by
Leanos Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Pigati Anthony
Bought by
Pigati Delaura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Pigati Delaura
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Miranda Nelly
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Ali Ericka
Bought by
Miranda Nelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Cesar R and Ramirez Diane N
Bought by
Ali Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Maurice | $429,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leanos Betty J | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pigati Delaura | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pigati Delaura | $236,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $203,400 | None Available | |
| Miranda Nelly | $457,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ali Ericka | $468,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ali Ericka | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Maurice | $416,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Leanos Betty J | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Ericka | $374,800 | |
| Closed | Ali Ericka | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $497,884 | $127,661 | $370,223 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $488,122 | $125,158 | $362,964 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $478,552 | $122,704 | $355,848 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $469,170 | $120,299 | $348,871 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $459,972 | $117,941 | $342,031 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $446,331 | $114,444 | $331,887 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $437,580 | $112,200 | $325,380 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $429,000 | $110,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $300,624 | $41,607 | $259,017 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $296,110 | $40,983 | $255,127 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $290,311 | $40,181 | $250,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map