336 Charles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $246,008, approximately $175 per square foot. 336 Charles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Till Matthew and Till Jessica
Bought by
Sheely Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,356
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Till and Lynn Jessica
Bought by
Sheely Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,356
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy Gregory L and Mccarthy Suzanne C
Bought by
Till Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,713
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Peter J
Bought by
Mccarthy Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Weisser Curtis L
Bought by
Mcdonald Peter J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheely Ann | $250,000 | -- | |
| Sheely Ann | $250,000 | Executive Title | |
| Till Matthew | $172,900 | Executive Title | |
| Mccarthy Gregory L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Peter J | $30,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheely Ann | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Sheely Ann | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Till Matthew | $167,713 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Peter J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $251,300 | $25,000 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $221,100 | $20,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $209,900 | $20,000 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $183,400 | $20,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $174,400 | $13,700 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $136,200 | $13,700 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $120,800 | $13,700 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $84,900 | $13,700 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map