336 E Aviation Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $702,464, approximately $477 per square foot. 336 E Aviation Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Schoonover Nancy
Bought by
Oliveros Andreas and Oliveros Eulalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,534
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$674,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Boyer Janet E
Bought by
Boyer Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveros Andreas | $305,000 | Cal Counties Title Company | |
| Boyer Janet E | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Janet E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $146,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveros Andreas | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveros Andreas | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $400,606 | $210,153 | $190,453 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $392,752 | $206,033 | $186,719 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $385,052 | $201,994 | $183,058 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $377,503 | $198,034 | $179,469 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $370,101 | $194,151 | $175,950 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $366,307 | $192,161 | $174,146 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $359,126 | $188,394 | $170,732 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $352,085 | $184,700 | $167,385 |
| 2017 | $751 | $345,182 | $181,079 | $164,103 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $338,415 | $177,529 | $160,886 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $305,000 | $157,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $300,000 | $155,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map