336 E Carson St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $8,110,228
Studio
--
Bath
39,600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Carson St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $8,110,228, approximately $204 per square foot. 336 E Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Dwb Carson Llc
Bought by
Anastasi Development Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,875,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,660,222
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,450,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Botach Shlomo
Bought by
Yb Real Estate Properties Ii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasi Development Company Llc | $138,636 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yb Real Estate Properties Ii Llc | $7,840,000 | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anastasi Development Company Llc | $3,875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,014 | $8,224,362 | $8,224,362 | -- |
| 2024 | $105,014 | $8,063,100 | $8,063,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $103,186 | $7,905,000 | $7,905,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58,986 | $4,335,000 | $4,335,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110,624 | $8,574,183 | $4,965,152 | $3,609,031 |
| 2020 | $111,499 | $8,486,266 | $4,914,241 | $3,572,025 |
| 2019 | $107,117 | $8,319,870 | $4,817,884 | $3,501,986 |
| 2018 | $104,282 | $8,156,736 | $4,723,416 | $3,433,320 |
| 2016 | $27,375 | $1,665,662 | $1,211,188 | $454,474 |
| 2015 | $26,883 | $1,640,643 | $1,192,995 | $447,648 |
| 2014 | $26,898 | $1,608,506 | $1,169,626 | $438,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map