404 E Carson St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $1,295,907
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Carson St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,295,907, approximately $514 per square foot. 404 E Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Ogunlade Adeoye and Ogunlade Christiana O
Bought by
404 E Carson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$914,328
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Newborn Tyus and Mataese Michelle
Bought by
Ogunlade Adeoye M and Ogunlade Christiana O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Newborn Tyus and Newborn Michelle
Bought by
Newborn Tyus and Mataese Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Samoan Federation Of America Inc
Bought by
Newborn Tyus and Mataese Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
County Of Los Angeles
Bought by
Samoan Federation Of America Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 404 E Carson Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Ogunlade Adeoye M | $1,300,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Newborn Tyus | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Newborn Tyus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samoan Federation Of America Inc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 404 E Carson Llc | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogunlade Adeoye M | $910,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newborn Tyus | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,049 | $1,326,000 | $928,200 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $10,529 | $785,400 | $550,800 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $472,848 | $341,507 | $131,341 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $463,577 | $334,811 | $128,766 |
| 2021 | $6,481 | $454,489 | $328,247 | $126,242 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $441,011 | $318,512 | $122,499 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $432,365 | $312,267 | $120,098 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $415,579 | $300,143 | $115,436 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $409,338 | $295,635 | $113,703 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $401,320 | $289,844 | $111,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map