336 E Timberlin Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $331,968 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Timberlin Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $381,492, approximately $191 per square foot. 336 E Timberlin Ln is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Holy Family School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $314,300 | $35,200 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $302,000 | $35,200 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $297,300 | $35,200 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $227,500 | $24,100 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $201,100 | $22,700 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $199,400 | $22,300 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $184,600 | $22,300 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $185,300 | $22,300 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $178,100 | $22,300 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $178,500 | $22,300 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $941 | $140,000 | $22,300 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map