398 E Timberlin Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $343,643 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 E Timberlin Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $392,661, approximately $163 per square foot. 398 E Timberlin Ln is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Holy Family School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $275,400 | $36,100 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $273,800 | $36,100 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $255,800 | $36,100 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $191,400 | $25,700 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $172,400 | $24,500 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $169,200 | $23,600 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $165,400 | $24,100 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $165,900 | $24,100 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $164,000 | $24,100 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $164,100 | $24,100 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $942 | $167,000 | $24,100 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map