407 E Timberlin Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $323,634 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Timberlin Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $360,409, approximately $261 per square foot. 407 E Timberlin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Knies Leo Perry and Knies Jane Ellen
Bought by
Knies Craig Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knies Craig Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $285,400 | $53,300 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $276,800 | $53,300 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $266,100 | $53,500 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $221,000 | $50,900 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $188,900 | $50,900 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $180,900 | $50,900 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $167,500 | $50,900 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $169,100 | $48,900 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $164,000 | $48,900 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $164,000 | $48,900 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $161,400 | $50,400 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map